The Q.U.A.C.K Squad Memoirs

Three homies and a rubber ducky. Pause...


Dildo Sport?


Street Art

Some extremely cool pictures of street art found all around the world.. The normal folks of the world are extremely creative and I appreciate them all. To see more street art photos click Here..

This is the Quack Squad just kooling after the Torch Music Fest..


Thats Cute...

I you guys dont see anything wrong (and completely scary) with this photo then I dont.. *walks away*

So we're hanging out in the city and we walk by a fruit stand.. Garique gets the urge to ask for a free cherry and this is what the fruit stand guy gives him.. prett neat huh?


I Luv NY!!

You only see awesomeness like this on the streets of NY..

If you're confused, google him. Thank me later.

The Revolution Will Not Be Televised-Gil-Scott Heron


In light of the legendary Gil-Scott Heron's passing, one of the dopest artists I know wrote this riveting piece in his honor... Read it twice if ur cool.

The Television Will Not Be Revolutionized.

Idiot boxes of the world unite! To fight off the effects of intelligence, replace smart quotes with fart jokes, substitute sense with scenes from Martin, let the baby's bathe in that glow and learn all manner of things they don't really need to know!

The Television Will Not Be Revolutionized!

Channel the content of some rambling nonsense deep into the annals of yo' subconscious, deprogram and depress chasing some televised success, be them, that, they and those be everything but in control,

The Television Will Not Be Revolutionized!

Small claims Court drama, teenage baby mamas, Osama watching Osama, Celebrity Endorsed indoor saunas, the perfectly cooked piraƱa and other cannonfodder for you to ponder, all at the speed of imitations of life while the smoke of war gets inhaled thru the peace pipes, be still my beating heart and scare my brain from thinking thoughts as i sit intoxicated by the delights, sarcasm and 3 strikes thrown by my favorite pitcher in a sound surrounded, 3 dimensional, high death, full color mixture, wholly unsocializing and completely uncensored,

The Television Will Not Be Revolutionized!

By this one-eyed monster most of the world was raised, and by this hero most of the world was saved, and to this master most of the world is slaves, it factors your fears with actors and cheers from a live studio audience pushing you to engage in a heroic act of thoughtlessness for the grand prize of a little bread, fleeting fame in the circus and every thought in yo head,

The Television Will Not Be Revolutionized!

"Ain't no changing me" said my flat screen TV, No More Che's to the rescue, or Black Panthers to correct you, just coaxial cables and satellite signals to connect you to a world that doesn't really look like it does on TV, where everything is much shorter, fatter, uglier and in disorder, where u have to do it now because there are no digital recorders where if the present gets boring you can just fast forward,

The Television Will Not Be Revolutionized!

So there will be no revolution, or paradoxically ironic televised public execution of the entire worldwide televising institution, there wont even be a celebritized, televised trial of old baby blue, cuz you see my dear friends the television will not be revolutionized but what about the revolution that should taking place inside......................of you?

By Wasalu "Lupe Fiasco" Jaco in Dedication to that guiding light of a human being Gil-Scott Heron. 

Shouts to the LupE.N.D. Blog


So apparently Beyonce must have forgot that us guys have to lay the DEFENSE down in the bed to produce all of these girls she's praising in her video lol *random erection*. Fellas never get enough credit for what we do (sall good though). I personally love the choreography, scenery, and camera work done in this video. Its alot a bit out of the current norm (with all of Nicki's Barbies set free and all). It wouldn't be a cool blog if we didn't include this video so watch it and enjoy :)

Theres a bunch of these comics HERE.. be prepared to laugh lol...

This is some crazy awesome high/drunk/bored/virgin shit to do! Of course I was all of the above when i first seen it...

Rising star Jhemel "Neko" Wilson released his Mixtape entitled "The Stone Age" this spring on has been on a musical RAMPAGE with beats produced by Mitchell "Casino" Drath and the Sceam Team. Im usually not a fan of musical artist that havent already made it.. HOWEVER.. We took the time out to actually listen to his mixtape and realized that "The Kids got Potential". The Quack Squad generally only closely surrounds ourselves with positive and focused people and the creators of this mixtape are DEFINITELY in that bracket. DOWNLOAD. LISTEN. ENJOY!!!

Art in one of its Purest form.. *likes*

Quality Under All CircumStances in our Kingdom. QUACK!!!

To be honest im too tired to write an in depth description of how kool i think this little stand up is (Up watching porn all night), However this fellow Jimeoin is quite funny(Especially if your under the influence). Watch and be happy!! That is all...

For those of you that have been hiding under a rock for the last forever.. T-PAIN IS THE MAN!!! This is the video for one of his latest songs featuring Chris Brown titled "Best Love Song". The video is pretty dope. Check it out...

A rich architect took his talents and money and used it to swaggify this really old cement factory. (Lol "swaggify".. i made that up..)

If you have enough fun using this drumkit (which im sure you will), record yourselves playing a kool beat or song. Send the video link to us via Twitter and we'll retweet it to everyone we know :)
If the vids you send are REALLY good we'll feature it in a video we post and youll get a special shout out. We all like shout outs do we? lol *random erection*

Definitely took the time out to practice this trick, and im DEFINITELY going to use it!!! (ima get all da hoes)

Definitely the figure I want my ideal woman to have. Thick in all the places of her body that I plan on focusing on ;)

Apparently otters have a thing for little white boys.

This shyt is real! Skip to the middle of the vid for the action.

Bo Taoshi

Shouts to BBC

I was running some errands around Wall St. last week, and I couldn't help but notice all the stockbrokers and business men running around the city. Some of them were flashy, strolling around with their five hundred dollar suits and fat cigars, but the others seemed to be the complete opposite. The latter looked like zombies, either dragging themselves to their destination, or checking their watches every three steps in the biggest rush of their lives to get to where they had to go. From what I could see, there was no in between.
All these observations raised a series of questions in my head.

"How many of the people I saw today actually love what they do?"

"Were the ones that seemed happy excited about what they do for a living, or excited about the money they were making?"

I never really found the answers, but I got a pretty cool idea for a some pictures I wanted to take. What if DJ's and stock brokers switched roles? What would an ideal work day look like?

Check out some of my favorite shots from the photo shoot to find out.

Photography by Jeffery R. Miller